Tender for Valve Lubricat 4, Qty: 210

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Lubricat 4, Qty: 210 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909530 | Ref ID: 147089943). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11132.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Valve Lubricat 4, Qty: 210

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147089943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11132

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VALVE LUBRICAT 4" RAT VALVES PRE CAST IRO, WRENCH SUITABLE FOR P, VALVE LUBRICAT 2.5" VALVES PRE CAST IRON, WRENCH SUITABLE FOR
BOQ Title: Plug Gauge
Quantity Required: 210
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11132
GeMARPTS Searched: Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, File/Folder (V3), Combination Wrench, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Hook wrench, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Pneumatic torque wrench, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections