Tender for Valve Lock, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Lock, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7608735 | Ref ID: 142490613).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Pre Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Pre Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Valve Lock, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142490613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7608735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VALVE LOCK
BOQ Title: Air Pre Filter
Item Title: Valve Lock
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 7:12 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lock Washer, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Weight Lock, Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Pedestal Safety Lock, Non- Locking Bone Plate, Lock Stopper key, Lock Nut (BHEL), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Wheel Lock Clamp Searched String: ALTERNATOR Exercise ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections