Tender for Valve Lock, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Lock, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7689473 | Ref ID: 143701259).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Valve Lock, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143701259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7689473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VALVE LOCK
BOQ Title: Portable Power Generators
Item Title: Valve Lock
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-06-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 30-06-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Retort Ring with Boss Head Searched String: HEAD GASKET Gasket Cylinder Head, Shielding Gasket, Gasket (BHEL), Grooved gasket, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Metal Jacketed Gasket, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Rubberized cork gasket, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 82...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections