Tender for Valve lock cotter, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve lock cotter, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7600586 | Ref ID: 142307267).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bolero Spare Parts, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bolero Spare Parts, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Valve lock cotter, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142307267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7600586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mahindra and Mahindra genuine parts
BOQ Title: Bolero Spare Parts, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Valve lock cotter
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bolero Spare Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 Searched String: Inlet manifold assembly Solid Phase Extraction unit, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Hose assembly, Syringe Filter, Microfiltration Assembly, Lyophilizer, Starter Motor Assembly, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections