Tender for Valve Intake, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Intake, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529316 | Ref ID: 141165953).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from set of bare piston, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar set of bare piston, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Valve Intake, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141165953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VALVE INTAKE
BOQ Title: set of bare piston, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Valve Intake
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-05-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: set of bare piston
GeMARPTS Searched: Metallic Gasket, Grooved gasket, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Metal Jacketed Gasket, Gasket Cylinder Head, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, GASKET CUTTING MACHINE Searched String: VALVE INTAKE Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections