Tender for Valve Gate Socket Welded 0.75 as Per Specification, Qty: ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Gate Socket Welded 0.75 as Per Specification, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #12) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791592 | Ref ID: 145279531).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Gate Globe and Check Valves of Various Sizes, Needle Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Gate Globe and Check Valves of Various Sizes, Needle Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Valve Gate Socket Welded 0.75 as Per Specification, Qty: 20 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145279531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VALVE GATE SOCKET WELDED 0.75 AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Supply of Gate Globe and Check Valves of Various Sizes, Needle Valve
BOQ Title: Supply of Gate Globe and Check Valves of Various Sizes, Needle Valve
Item Title: Valve Gate Socket Welded 0.75 as Per Specification
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF GATE GLOBE AND CHECK VALVES OF VARIOUS SIZES
GeMARPTS Searched: Gate, Globe And Check Valves For Water Work Purposes- IS:778

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections