Tender for Valve Distributor, Self Starter, Wiper Blade, Wiper Blade...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Distributor, Self Starter, Wiper Blade, Wiper Blade Scorpio, Pneumatic Pipe, Qty: 9 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907965 | Ref ID: 147084426).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Valve Distributor, Self Starter, Wiper Blade, Wiper Blade Scorpio, Pneumatic Pipe, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147084426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VALVE DISTRIBUTOR, SELF STARTER, WIPER BLADE, WIPER BLADE SCORPIO, PNEUMATIC PIPE
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicles (V2)
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pneumatic Planter, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Pneumatic Grinder, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Control Valve Pneumatic, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Pneumatic Barrel Pump, Pneumatic tool oils, PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST, Pneumatic Sealant gun

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections