Tender for Valve Disc, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #18)

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Disc, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #18) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535197 | Ref ID: 141471643).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for BPCL Pump, Puf Seal Shielding Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for BPCL Pump, Puf Seal Shielding Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Valve Disc, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141471643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Valve Disc
BOQ Title: Spares for BPCL Pump, Puf Seal Shielding Gasket
Item Title: Title18
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-05-2026 7:25 AM
End Date: 17-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares for BPCL Pump
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Cylinders for Lique...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections