Tender for Valve Actuator Sys, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve Actuator Sys, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054222 | Ref ID: 132885521).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from valve intake, Control Valve Pneumatic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar valve intake, Control Valve Pneumatic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Valve Actuator Sys, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132885521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Valve Actuator Sys
BOQ Title: valve intake, Control Valve Pneumatic
Item Title: Valve Actuator Sys
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-12-2025 8:50 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: valve intake
GeMARPTS Searched: filter, Syringe Filter, Filter Cartridge, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Filter Sand, Pollen filter, Oil Filteration Machine (NTPC), Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Searched String: LEAK OFF PIPE Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Cut - off Wheel, PHPA for Water Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections