Tender for Valve 11, SITC of flanged Cast Iron Non return valvesas p...

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Valve 11, SITC of flanged Cast Iron Non return valvesas per specifications provided in Sno eleven of Section threein tender doccument, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5798199 | Ref ID: 112912011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSITC of Fire Fighting Equipements and parts, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 High Pressure Fire Fighting... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSITC of Fire Fighting Equipements and parts, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 High Pressure Fire Fighting... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Valve 11, SITC of flanged Cast Iron Non return valvesas per specifications provided in Sno eleven of Section threein tender doccument, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112912011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5798199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of flanged Cast Iron Non return valvesas per specifications provided in Sno eleven of Section threein tender doccument
BOQ Title: DSITC of Fire Fighting Equipements and parts, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 High Pressure Fire Fighting...
BOQ Title: DSITC of Fire Fighting Equipements and parts, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 High Pressure Fire Fighting...
Item Title: Valve 11
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-01-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: DSITC of Fire Fighting Equipements and parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fire Fighting Equipment Truck Fire Fighting Large - MK-VI (Defence), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Fire Fighting and Hydraulic Rescue Platform (V3), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Light Weight Stru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections