Tender for Value based Biennial Rate contract for testing & Calibrat...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Value based Biennial Rate contract for testing & Calibration of Relays, Breakers & Online calibration of Energy meter Etc. in various Plants at Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited. Chembur, Mu... in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TROM/2908/OPEN(EES)/2/2026-CONTRACT CELL/1173 (GEM/2026/B/7153226) | Ref ID: 134474880).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Value based Biennial Rate contract for testing & Calibration of Relays, Breakers & Online calibration of Energy meter Etc. in various Plants at Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited. Chembur, Mu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Value based Biennial Rate contract for testing & Calibration of Relays, Breakers & Online calibration of Energy meter Etc. in various Plants at Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited. Chembur, Mu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Value based Biennial Rate contract for testing & Calibration of Relays, Breakers & Online calibration of Energy meter Etc. in various Plants at Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited. Chembur, Mu...

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134474880

Notice Ref. No.: TROM/2908/OPEN(EES)/2/2026-CONTRACT CELL/1173 (GEM/2026/B/7153226)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Value based Biennial Rate contract for testing & Calibration of Relays, Breakers & Online calibration of Energy meter Etc. in various Plants at Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited. Chembur, Mumbai
Tender_Type : Open
Department : Trombay Tenders
Category : Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections