Tender for Vaisala Make Retractable Dew Point & Temperature Transmit...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vaisala Make Retractable Dew Point & Temperature Transmitter, Qty: 2 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6645954 | Ref ID: 125847306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19553.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dew Point Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dew Point Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Vaisala Make Retractable Dew Point & Temperature Transmitter, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125847306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6645954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19553

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VAISALA MAKE RETRACTABLE DEW POINT & TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-09-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19553
GeMARPTS Searched: Dew Point Meter, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Occupancy sensor, Photoelectric Sensor, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Force Sensor, Gutta Percha Point, LVDT Sensor, Temperature sensor, Hand Held Search Light

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections