Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Vadodara Division: Provision of Electrical Protection Devices in Low Voltage Installations at Various Locations/Stations over Vadodara Division.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143488802
Notice Ref. No.: BRC-EL-P-09-2564-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 13440148.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 268800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing M.S. enclosure for MCCBs/RCBOs up to 40 Amp capacity - The price shall cover for providing M.S. enclosure fabricated from 18 SWG CRCA sheet steel, powder coated with grey enamel, dust and vermin proof, water resistant, outdoor type conï¬rming to relevant IS for housing of MCCBs/ RCBOs up to 40 Amp capacity. The board shall fabricated for three-phase, four-wire, 440 Volt AC, 50 Hz supply system. The M.S. enclosure shall be provided with two earth terminals of 12.0 mm diameter and required quantity and size of cable glands. 3 3 775.00 Numbers 2403.00 1862325.00 AT Par 1862325.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13440148.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2026 17:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 268800.00
Notice Documents
RailwayBoardsletterNo.2018_CE-I_CT_9dated04.06.18.pdf
TenderDocument-BRC-EL-P-09-2564-26-27NEWGCC-Corr_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections