Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Vadodara Division :- Providing and Fixing Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable Self Locking Steel Nuts for Sizes (M-25) and (M-27) under the Jurisdiction of Sr Den South Brc.
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121223003
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-BRC-062-OF-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 25816324.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 279100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
NS Items for Lock Nuts M 25 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS Items 24328598.28 Above/ Below/Par 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 23594800.00 3.11 24328598.28 Description:- NS Items for Lock Nuts M 27
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 25816324.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2025 17:00
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 279100.00
Notice Documents
AdvancecorrectionslipNo01to10GCCApril2022.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MB.pdf
RDSOletternoCT_JW_3-Part1dt07042025alongwithSpecsofSelfLockingnuts.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections