Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Vadodara Division (Pratapnagar): Provision of 1000 Kva, 750 Volt Additional Transformer for 750 Volt Lhb Testing Facility at Coach Care Centre, Pratapnagar.
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025
Deadline: 21 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116683126
Notice Ref. No.: BRC-EL-P-17-2330-24-25-R1
Tender Value: ₹ 4992944.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 99900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, ï¬xing, testing and commissioning of Distribution Transformer, 1000 KVA, 11000/750 Volt, three-phase complete with all accessories and foundation -The scope of work covers Design, manufacture, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1000 KVA, 11 KV / 750 V, three-phase, 50 Hz, delta/star connected, outdoor type transformer as per IS: 1180 Part I, Energy Efficiency Level 2, oil immersed ONAN cooled, complete with oil conservator, silica gel breather, thermometer, explosion vent and all other ï¬ttings and valves, OFF LOAD tap changer with +5% and -15% tapings in step of 2.5%, bidirectional roller, diagram and rating plate, oil temperature indicator, winding temperature indicator and Buchholz relay with wiring up to marshalling box, lifting lugs, ï¬rst ï¬lling of oil (Oil as per IS:12463), weather proof HT cable box, LT cable termination box, non-magnetic gland plate or Bus Bar termination as per manufacturer design etc. complete as per speciï¬cation including 10% extra oil in non-returnable drum for topping up as required. (The transformer shall be subject to all tests speciï¬ed in the speciï¬cations and relevant IS). Detailed speciï¬cations are given in Annexure-XX of tender document. 2 2 10.00 Numbers 17740.00 177400.00 AT Par 177400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4992944.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2025 15:23
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 99900.00
Notice Documents
RailwayBoardsletterNo.2018_CE-I_CT_9dated04.06.18.pdf
SpecforHighCapacityIVCouplersforEOGcoaches.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections