Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Vadodara Division: Electrical Works in Connection with Improvement to Allied Facilities of Various Existing Track Machine Sidings over Brc Division.
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146795206
Notice Ref. No.: BRC-EL-P-02-2541-26-27-R
Tender Value: ₹ 4684683.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 93700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wiring of light/fan/exhaust fan points in concealed manner with modular accessories - The price shall cover for concealed wiring of light/fan/exhaust fan point with 1.5 sq. mm PVC insulated, unsheathed, multi-stranded, FRLS copper conductor of 1100 Volt grade, ISI marked, conforming to IS: 694/1990 with 1.0 sq. mm PVC insulated, unsheathed, multi-stranded, FRLS copper conductor of 1100 Volt grade, ISI marked, conforming to IS: 694/1990 as earthing wire with all accessories in concealed type of wiring in medium grade PVC conduit and accessories of Precision/Modi/Prestoplast/Gerard make. The accessories shall be of modular type of C&S/MK/North West/L&T/Crabtree/Siemens/Anchor/Legrand/ Havells/Luminous make. 2 2 13.00 Numbers 97.00 1261.00 AT Par 1261.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4684683.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC POWER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 14:45
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 93700.00
Notice Documents
TechSpecsofEnergyEfficientLEDBasedLuminaire.pdf
RailwayBoardsletterNo.2018_CE-I_CT_9dated04.06.18.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections