Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Vadodara Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System at Barejadi and Godhra Stations for a Period of Three Years.
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025
Deadline: 08 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120967675
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_25-26_09_SIG
Tender Value: ₹ 10150083.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 200800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Centralized type Electronic Interlocking (EI) of Medha - Make at Barejadi Station consisting of Medha make Central Processing Unit, Power supply PCBs, Input / output boards, Vital Cut Off relay (VCOR) and other Medha make EI related hardware components like connectors, terminals etc. It includes rectiï¬cation of defective cards and attending to emergencies where Railway is unable rectify defects of EI by modular replacement of cards. The required cards / components pertaining to the system will be catered by the contractor as part of the maintenance contract for a period of Three Years (Unit may be read as = Per month per station) 2 B 36.00 Month 194282.12 6994156.32 AT Par 6994156.32
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 10150083.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS N
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2025 11:32
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 200800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections