Tender for Vacuum Table with Steam Machine, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Table with Steam Machine, Qty: 1 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5897638 | Ref ID: 115237485).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Vacuum Table with Steam Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115237485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5897638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

vacuum table with steam machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-02-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacuum Packaging Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Table Top Loom, QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Executive Table (V3), Dental autoclave with accessories, Stainless Steel Dining Table Wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections