Tender for Vacuum Switch, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #27)

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Switch, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #27) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7306683 | Ref ID: 137162387).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chlorination System Spares, Knife Edge Gate Valve Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chlorination System Spares, Knife Edge Gate Valve Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Vacuum Switch, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137162387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7306683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vacuum Switch
BOQ Title: Chlorination System Spares, Knife Edge Gate Valve Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL) Limit Switch
Item Title: Vacuum Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-03-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chlorination System Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Pressure Regulator For Gases, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator, Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Filter Regulator Lubricator, Gear Lubricants, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections