Tender for Vacuum Splints, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Splints, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602547 | Ref ID: 145869966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88929.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Life Saving Devices for Rr Tps, Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Life Saving Devices for Rr Tps, Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Vacuum Splints, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145869966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88929

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vacuum Splints
BOQ Title: Life Saving Devices for Rr Tps, Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography...
Item Title: Vacuum Splints
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88929
BOQ Title: LIFE SAVING DEVICES FOR RR TPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vacuum Splints Wrist and Forearm Splints (V3), Vacuum Oven, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Knee Splints and Braces (V2), High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2), industrial vacuum cleaner, Vacuum Pump, Blood Collection Tube, Vacuum Interrupter Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections