Tender for Vacuum Pump, Reversible Rotary Hammer Drill Machines, Ang...

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Pump, Reversible Rotary Hammer Drill Machines, Angle Grinder Machine, Qty: 3 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6323929 | Ref ID: 122385657).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Small Angle Grinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Small Angle Grinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Vacuum Pump, Reversible Rotary Hammer Drill Machines, Angle Grinder Machine, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122385657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6323929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vacuum Pump, Reversible Rotary Hammer Drill Machines, Angle Grinder Machine
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 09-06-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Small Angle Grinders, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Wet Grinder, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Pneumatic Grinder, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Shoe Shine Machine, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Angle Cutter (Electric)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections