Tender for Vacuum Pressure Switch 1.5Mbar, Vacuum Pressure Switch 20...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Pressure Switch 1.5Mbar, Vacuum Pressure Switch 20Mbar, Qty: 6 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732033 | Ref ID: 144805198).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Pressure Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Pressure Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Vacuum Pressure Switch 1.5Mbar, Vacuum Pressure Switch 20Mbar, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144805198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VACUUM PRESSURE SWITCH 1.5mbar, VACUUM PRESSURE SWITCH 20mbar
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 09-07-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pressure Switch, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, Vacuum Oven, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Wate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections