Tender for Vacuum Iron Table with Press, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Iron Table with Press, Qty: 1 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298426 | Ref ID: 136715173).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) Conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) Conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Vacuum Iron Table with Press, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136715173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vacuum Iron Table with Press
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-02-2026 11:39 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) Conforming to IS 366 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Computer Table (V3), Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Dharapathy With T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections