Tender for Vacuum Interrupter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Interrupter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337915 | Ref ID: 137494082). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14287.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Relay Testing Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Relay Testing Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Vacuum Interrupter, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137494082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14287

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vacuum Interrupter 630A
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Relay Testing Educational Kit
Item Title: Vacuum Interrupter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-03-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 20-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14287
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Earth Leakage Relay 110V, 0.1- 9.99A, 3phase, trip setting: 30mA-30A Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester, Static Protective Relays Searched String: Over Current Earthfault Relay, Static IDMT Static Protective Relays Searched String: Mou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections