Tender for Vacuum interrupter Assly, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum interrupter Assly, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589092 | Ref ID: 142187611).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares for PCE make VCBs, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) Moulded Case Circuit Breakers... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares for PCE make VCBs, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) Moulded Case Circuit Breakers... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Vacuum interrupter Assly, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142187611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vacuum interrupter Assly
BOQ Title: spares for PCE make VCBs, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) Moulded Case Circuit Breakers...
Item Title: Vacuum interrupter Assly
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-05-2026 8:26 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: spares for PCE make VCBs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections