Tender for Vacuum Grease, Product Code: 00004512, Rittal Coolant Uni...

The VIKRAM SARABHAI SPACE CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Grease, Product Code: 00004512, Rittal Coolant Unit, 25 Litre Bottle, Product Code: Sk 3301.9, Qty: 3 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7931338 | Ref ID: 147836916).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Vacuum Grease, Product Code: 00004512, Rittal Coolant Unit, 25 Litre Bottle, Product Code: Sk 3301.9, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147836916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7931338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VACUUM GREASE, PRODUCT CODE: 00004512, RITTAL COOLANT UNIT, 25 LITRE BOTTLE, PRODUCT CODE: SK 3301.965,
BOQ Title: Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 24-08-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coolant Hose, Executive Table (V4), Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Portable Folding Dental Chair Unit (V2), Computer Table (V3), Sofa (V3), Metal Storage Cabinet, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections