Tender for Vacuum Gas sampler, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Gas sampler, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6756220 | Ref ID: 130098043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PPE and HNS items for ICGS Samudra Paheredar, Protective Sleeve personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Multi Gas Detector (LEL,O2,H2S an... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PPE and HNS items for ICGS Samudra Paheredar, Protective Sleeve personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Multi Gas Detector (LEL,O2,H2S an... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Vacuum Gas sampler, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130098043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6756220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vacuum Gas sampler Kitagawa Gas Sampler
BOQ Title: Procurement of PPE and HNS items for ICGS Samudra Paheredar, Protective Sleeve personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S an...
Item Title: Vacuum Gas sampler
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-11-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 65000
BOQ Title: Procurement of PPE and HNS items for ICGS Samudra Paheredar
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Sensor Detector (Catalytic Type) (IOCL), Smart Gas Transmitter- IS:60079, IS:60529, Multi Gas Detector (V1), Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections