Tender for Vacuum Circuit Breaker (Single Bottle)

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Circuit Breaker (Single Bottle) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56255125 | Ref ID: 115293987).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Vacuum Circuit Breaker (Single Bottle)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115293987

Notice Ref. No.: 56255125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vacuum Circuit Breaker (Single Bottle) along with matching accessories suitable for Co nventional Electric Locomotives as per CLW Specification No. CLW/ES/C-47 Alt.-G or latest. Each set c onsists of: (1). VCB Assembled: 01 No. (2). Air Dryer: 01 No. (3). RC Damping Panel Assembly: 02 No s. (4). Male (inbuilt in VCB): 01 No. (5). Female Connector - 35P:01 No. (6). Accessories: 01 Set (6.1) Male Stud Coupling G3/8 : 01 No. (6.2) Male Adaptor G3/8 EDxG1/2%u201D: 03 Nos. (6.3) Hose Pipe 3/8 (F)-700mm: 01 No. (6.4) Hose Pipe 3/8 (F)-250mm: 01 No. (6.5) Copper Washer : 04 Nos. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permi tted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2025 17:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 35990.00

Consignee
DY CHIEF
ELECT.ENGG./EL/POH/LKO, NR
Uttar Pradesh 5.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100147 - Vacuum Circuit Breaker (single bottle) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections