Tender for Vacuum Blower

The MEHSANA DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS' UNION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Blower in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11933 | Ref ID: 147690181).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Blower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Blower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vacuum Blower

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147690181

Notice Ref. No.: 1200807661

Tender Value: ₹ 49000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vacuum Blower
Title: Vacuum Blower
Primary Category: High Voltage Electrical Items
Secondary Category : (1) Vaccum Circuit Breaker Vcb
RFQ Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 17:00
RFQ NIT View Date 21-08-2026 10:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 15 Days
Bidding Processing Fee N/A
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections