Tender for Vacuum Blood Collection Tubes EDTA Anti coagulant Purple ...

The CATTLE AND DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Blood Collection Tubes EDTA Anti coagulant Purple Cap, Qty: 500 Tubes, (BOQ Item #63) in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7682225 | Ref ID: 143632212). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from veterinary medicines and consumables, Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injectio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar veterinary medicines and consumables, Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injectio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Vacuum Blood Collection Tubes EDTA Anti coagulant Purple Cap, Qty: 500 Tubes, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143632212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7682225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 199

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vacuum Blood Collection Tubes EDTA Anti coagulant Purple Cap
BOQ Title: veterinary medicines and consumables, Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injectio...
Item Title: Vacuum Blood Collection Tubes EDTA Anti coagulant Purple Cap
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Tubes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 199
BOQ Title: veterinary medicines and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: 8536-4 Searched String: Non Sterile Latex Surgical Examination Gloves Size M 7.0 7.5 General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Searched String: Non Sterile Latex Surgical Examination Gloves Size L 8.0 8.5 General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2) Searched String: Me...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections