Tender for Vacuum Aspiration System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF IMMUNOLOGY (NII), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacuum Aspiration System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779939 | Ref ID: 145069598).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Aspiration System, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Aspiration System, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Vacuum Aspiration System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145069598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vacuum Aspiration System
BOQ Title: Vacuum Aspiration System, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2)
Item Title: Vacuum Aspiration System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 13-07-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vacuum Aspiration System
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Interrupter, Vacuum Oven, industrial vacuum cleaner, High Vacuum Pump, Blood Collection Tube, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Vacuum Pump Oil

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections