Tender for Vacutainer Plain (Red) Pack 100), Vacutainer Edta Pack 10...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacutainer Plain (Red) Pack 100), Vacutainer Edta Pack 100 Nos, Vacutainer Sodium Fluoride Pack 100 N, Qty: 22 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880316 | Ref ID: 130022481).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Vacutainer Plain (Red) Pack 100), Vacutainer Edta Pack 100 Nos, Vacutainer Sodium Fluoride Pack 100 N, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130022481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vacutainer Plain (red) Pack 100), Vacutainer EDTA Pack 100 Nos, Vacutainer Sodium Fluoride Pack 100 Nos, ERBA Wash solution for Biochemistry 500 ml, SGPT Kit 500 ml
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 12-11-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Plasmid Kits, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liquid, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Rust Remover Sol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections