Tender for Vacutainer needle, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vacutainer needle, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119692 | Ref ID: 133887801).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Cfa Re 07, Biochemistry Reagent Kits HBV Viral Load Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Cfa Re 07, Biochemistry Reagent Kits HBV Viral Load Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Vacutainer needle, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133887801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vacutainer needle
BOQ Title: Echs Cfa Re 07, Biochemistry Reagent Kits HBV Viral Load Test Kit
Item Title: Vacutainer needle
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-01-2026 9:15 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS CFA RE 07
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kit for estimation of Uric acid 5 X 20ml Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Shaker Incubator, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Corrugated Boxes, Wild - Life Cages, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections