Tender for Vaccum Pump and Compressor, Qty: 1

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vaccum Pump and Compressor, Qty: 1 in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6092373 | Ref ID: 118123630).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Vaccum Pump and Compressor, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118123630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6092373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vaccum Pump and Compressor
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-03-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS, industrial vacuum cleaner, Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Sensor Detector...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections