Tender for Vaccum Modulator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vaccum Modulator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927734 | Ref ID: 147432821).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crv Mt, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crv Mt, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Vaccum Modulator, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147432821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VACCUM MODULATOR
BOQ Title: Crv Mt, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC
BOQ Title: Crv Mt, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC
Item Title: Vaccum Modulator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:53 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRV MT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VACCUM MODULATOR Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound, Interface module, Manual Vacuum Aspiration (MVA) Set, Road Sweeper, Brazing Alloy (V2) Conforming to IS 2927, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections