Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Vacant Plot for Sale in Residential Locality Ludhiana
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147577954
Notice Ref. No.: CNRBPAINAMPLOT
Tender Value: ₹ 4810000
Tender EMD: ₹ 481000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
VACANT PLOT for sale in Residential Locality Ludhiana
Auction ID : 347106
Auction ID347106
Customer ID315540890
Bank Property IDCNRBPAINAMPLOT
BranchLUDHIANA SUNDERNAGAR-3876
Officer, DesignationSHIV PRAKASH-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankCanara Bank
Property TypeOther
Property Sub TypeOthers
Borrower's NamePAINAM ENTERPRISES
Registered Address of BorrowerPAINAM ENTERPRISES PROP:MONIKA JAIN, ADJ BUDHA NALA, OLD MADHOPURI 797 27, KUCHA NO 7 MADHOPURI, LUDHIANA, PUNJAB-141008
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 24-08-2026 15:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 25-08-2026 17:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: ASHISH BHARTI
Mobile No.: 9878403876
Branch Address: NO 2659, NEAR BASTI JODHWAL, SUNDERNAGAR,
Reserve price: ₹48, 10, 000.00
EMD: ₹4, 81, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹10, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹10, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: Property/Plot measuring 186 Sq. Yards comprised under Khasra No 18//14, Khata No 202/219 as per jamabandi for year 2007-2008 and Property/Plot measuring 65 Sq Yards and Plot measuring 69 Sq. Yards, Total measuring 134 Sq. Yards comprised under Khasra No 18//14, Khata No 202/219 as per jamabandi for year 2007-2008 situated at abadi New Kichlu Nagar, Village Partap Singh Wala, Hadbast No 151, Tehsil and District Ludhiana, Punjab
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Other Detail: VACANT PLOT
Specific Property Sub Type: VACANT PLOT
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections