Tender for V-Vp 236A, Nato G-394, Corrosion Preventive Compound, Ant...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for V-Vp 236A, Nato G-394, Corrosion Preventive Compound, Anti Freze Additive for Eng Oil, Oil Esgo-140, Qty: 7 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501455 | Ref ID: 123437067).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: V-Vp 236A, Nato G-394, Corrosion Preventive Compound, Anti Freze Additive for Eng Oil, Oil Esgo-140, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123437067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

V-VP 236A, NATO G-394, Corrosion Preventive Compound, Anti Freze Additive for Eng Oil, Oil ESGO-140
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 27-07-2025 3:26 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Almond oil, Oil cooler, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Oil Deflector, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Silicone Oil, Oilve Oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Sunflower ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections