Tender for V Grip cable attachment, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for V Grip cable attachment, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #36) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751576 | Ref ID: 146254716). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Gym Equipment, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Smith Machine (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Gym Equipment, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Smith Machine (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: V Grip cable attachment, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146254716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (i) Material- Solid Steel Construction with chrome or powder coated finish for corrosion resistance

(ii) Design- Angled V Shape encourage natural Hand positioning and reduce joint strain

(iii) Grip Surface- Knurled and rubber coated grip for secure non-Slip handling

(iv) Width- Standard grip of 20-25 cm for close grip exercise

(v) Rotation- Central rotating eyelet for fluid cable movement during pull and row exercises.

BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Gym Equipment, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Functional Trainer Smith Machine (Version 2)
Item Title: V Grip cable attachment
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS GYM EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections