Tender for V- Belt to Size : B-75

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for V- Belt to Size : B-75 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P6265082 | Ref ID: 134538292).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: V- Belt to Size : B-75

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134538292

Notice Ref. No.: P6265082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(Supply)-V- BELT TO SIZE : B-75 WITH FOLLOWING GOLDEN PARAMETERS MAKE- DUNLOP, PI X, FENNER : 1) Conformity to Specification : IS 2494 (Part 1) latest, 2)Belt Cross Section Symbol as per Tab le 1 of IS 2494 : B, 3) Material of V belt as per Cl 4 of IS 2494 : YES, 4) V-belts conforming to this specificat ion are recommended for operating at ambient temperature between + 60 DEG C and - 18 DEG C as per Cl 1.2 of IS 2494 : YES, 5) The V-belts should be free from any manufacturing defects like lumps, bare spots, sponginess, loose fabric joints and any surface blemishes as per 4.1 of IS 2494 : YES, 6) COLOR : BLACK, 7 ) Pitch Width Wp (mm) as per TABLE 1 of IS 2494 : 14 MM, 8) Nominal Top Width W (mm) as per TABLE 1 o f IS 2494 : 17 MM, 9) Nominal Height T (mm) as per TABLE 1 of IS 2494 : 11 MM 10) Nominal Included Angl e A (degree) as per TABLE 1 of IS 2494 : 40 degree, 11) Tolerance and Measuring Force Requirements whe n measuring new V belts on Pulleys as per specified in Table 2A : YES, 12) Nominal Pitch Length for V-belt (cross sections wise) as per Table 3A of IS 2494 (in mm.) : 1100 MM, 13) Total Measuring Force (N) as per Table 2B of IS 2494 : 300 N, 14) Correction factor as per Table 7 of IS 2492 (part 1): 1994 : YES, 15) Marki ng shall be as per Cl 11.1 of IS 2494 : YES, 16 ) Packing shall be as per Cl 12 of IS 2494 : YES . [ Warranty Period: 18 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 11:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT.CLEANG
ROOM(MCR), RWF
Karnataka 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections