Tender for V Belt, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for V Belt, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903252 | Ref ID: 146968647).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relay Frame Assy.,Mcc Frame Assy., D.P.Latch Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relay Frame Assy.,Mcc Frame Assy., D.P.Latch Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: V Belt, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146968647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: V BELT
BOQ Title: Relay Frame Assy., Mcc Frame Assy., D.P.Latch Frame
BOQ Title: Relay Frame Assy., Mcc Frame Assy., D.P.Latch Frame
Item Title: V Belt
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ALTERNATOR ASSY 12V RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Cleaning Duster (V3), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Surgical Sutures, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Vacuum Oven, Portable Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections