Tender for V Belt as Per Bid Specification, Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #60)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for V Belt as Per Bid Specification, Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #60) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758449 | Ref ID: 128953007). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 203940.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Product as Per Boq Specification, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Product as Per Boq Specification, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: V Belt as Per Bid Specification, Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128953007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 203940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: V BELT AS PER BID SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Product as Per Boq Specification, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706
BOQ Title: Product as Per Boq Specification, Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706
Item Title: V Belt as Per Bid Specification
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 27-10-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 203940
BOQ Title: PRODUCT AS PER BOQ SPECIFICATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections