Tender for UVSS, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Automatic...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UVSS, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Automatic Number Plate Reading System (ANPRS) & Camera to capture driver image along with installation on si..., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6997200 | Ref ID: 131972780). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Equipment, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Equipment, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: UVSS, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Automatic Number Plate Reading System (ANPRS) & Camera to capture driver image along with installation on si..., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131972780

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6997200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Automatic Number Plate Reading System (ANPRS) & Camera to capture driver image along with installation on site
BOQ Title: Security Equipment, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA)
Item Title: UVSS
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 7:10 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 320000
BOQ Title: SECURITY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UVSS Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image and Automated License Plate Recognition System as per (MHA) QRs Searched String: x ray Baggage -scanner X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3) Searched String: Drop Arm Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections