Tender for Uvf Sulphur Analyzer, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #1050)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uvf Sulphur Analyzer, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #1050) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7233544 | Ref ID: 135905141). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1414761.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Uvf Sulphur Analyser at Hpcl Locations, Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Uvf Sulphur Analyser at Hpcl Locations, Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Uvf Sulphur Analyzer, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #1050)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135905141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7233544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1414761

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UVF SULPHUR ANALYZER
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Uvf Sulphur Analyser at Hpcl Locations, Petroleum Coke (V2) Confirming to IS 8502
Item Title: Uvf Sulphur Analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 16-02-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1414761
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF UVF SULPHUR ANALYSER AT HPCL LOCATIONS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections