Tender for Uv4 / Chimassorb 944, Qty: 10

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uv4 / Chimassorb 944, Qty: 10 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898556 | Ref ID: 146947223).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UV - C Disinfection System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UV - C Disinfection System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Uv4 / Chimassorb 944, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146947223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UV4 / Chimassorb 944
BOQ Title: UV - C Disinfection System (V2)
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade use as per IS 944, File/Folder (V3), Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical as per IS 9440, Aluminium Container as per IS 9445, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections