Tender for UV Sterilizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UV Sterilizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5759314 | Ref ID: 112548166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29400.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitary Pad Production Machine Setup, Sanitary Pad Production Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitary Pad Production Machine Setup, Sanitary Pad Production Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: UV Sterilizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112548166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5759314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mentioned in technical specification
BOQ Title: Sanitary Pad Production Machine Setup, Sanitary Pad Production Machine
Item Title: UV Sterilizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 01-01-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29400
BOQ Title: Sanitary Pad Production Machine Setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: sanitary pad Sanitary Pad Production Machine Searched String: Pneumatic with wings sealing and impression machine Radiofrequency Generator with Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply as per IS 156...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections