Tender for Uv Sterilizer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uv Sterilizer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #25) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697863 | Ref ID: 143837834).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from plywood, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329 Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair Plywood f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar plywood, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329 Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair Plywood f... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Uv Sterilizer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143837834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UV STERILIZER
BOQ Title: plywood, Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329 Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair Plywood f...
Item Title: Uv Sterilizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-06-2026 9:24 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: plywood
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plywood Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for General Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 3), Steel Folding Cot (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections