Tender for U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics Sheet for R...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics Sheet for Roofing Conform to is 12866 with Color Code, Qty: 1335 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7417716 | Ref ID: 139781328). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16400.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyester Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyester Resin Impregnated Weftless Glass Tape (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics Sheet for Roofing Conform to is 12866 with Color Code, Qty: 1335

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139781328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7417716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics sheet for Roofing conform to IS 12866 with color code, U/V Stabilized Fiberglass Reinforced Plastics sheet for Roofing with color code TRANSLUCENT., Ridge Cap
Quantity Required: 1335
Start Date: 18-04-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16400
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Mat Ridge Caps (Bmrc)-IS:15476, Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Ridge Gourd Seeds (V2), Cap Glacier, Welding Cap, Blanking cap, Neopren Cap, Swimming Cap, Peak Cap - MHA, Beret Cap (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections