Tender for Uv Lithography Station (Litho Station), Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uv Lithography Station (Litho Station), Qty: 1 in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832146 | Ref ID: 129032533). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 280000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combined Charging Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combined Charging Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Uv Lithography Station (Litho Station), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129032533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 280000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UV LITHOGRAPHY STATION (LITHO STATION)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-10-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 280000
GeMARPTS Searched: Shampoo Station, Charging Station, Docking Station, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Dips Station, Pendant control station, SMD Rework Station, electronic total station, Tissue embedding station, Compact Weather Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections