Tender for Uv Light, Controller, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uv Light, Controller, Qty: 2 in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500254 | Ref ID: 123413943).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Uv Light, Controller, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123413943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UV Light, Controller
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 26-07-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PID Controller, Temperature Controller, Motorized Pipette Controller, Wireless Access Point (V2), Temperature humidity controller, magnetic stirrers, Hybrid Charge Controller, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections