Tender for UV C Germicidal Lamp, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UV C Germicidal Lamp, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784889 | Ref ID: 145132327).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Purification System, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Purification System, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: UV C Germicidal Lamp, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145132327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UV C Germicidal Lamp
BOQ Title: Repair of Purification System, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System)
Item Title: UV C Germicidal Lamp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF PURIFICATION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections